Entry List/Results

Big THANKS to Zulu Racing for doing our timing and posting the results so quickly!!

MLKDay5K OVERALL Results

MLKDay5K AGE GROUP Results

2013 OVERALL Results                                2014 OVERALL Results

2013 AGE GROUP Results                           2014 AGE GROUP Results

We really hope you enjoyed the event!    Looking forward to 2015!

RACE PARTICIPANTS AS OF January 10, 2014!

First name Last name Team name
Emily  Hill
Penny Adala
Tyler Adams Tin Lizzy’s
Amelia Ahn
Faith Aikens Black Girls RUN!
Christopher Allen
Julie Allen
Renee Anderson
Bjorn Anderson
Jennifer Anderson
Jenna Andrews Morehouse Psychology
Kamesha Andrews
Simon Angove
C Anthony Black Men Run
Walter Antone
Sharon Arrieta
Back on My Feet Atlanta Back on My Feet
Paul Awtrey
Leroy Bagley
Roderick Bailey Black Men Run
Dave Baker Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Ansley Baker Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Harriett Baker
Ananya Banerjee
Shenna Barkley Black Girls RUN!
LORA BARNES
Michael Barnett
KENNETH BARRY
Tory Bartlett Tin Lizzy’s
Chiquita Bataille
Fredly Bataille
Christopher Bazemore Black Men Run
Thomas Bell
Barbara Bender Covenant Community
Marcus Benton High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Josh Berman
Kristin Bernhard Fat Off 2013
Brooke Besco Tin Lizzy’s
Carla Bidwell
Susan Blizzard Covenant Community
Rob Bobowski The FitWit Foundation
Nina Bobowski The FitWit Foundation
Federico Bonetto Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Carisa Bonner
Christopher Bonner
Jordan Bonner
Bob Book Covenant Community
Babette Book Covenant Community
Rob Book Covenant Community
Holly Book Covenant Community
Trey Bower
Elizabeth Branch Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Irene Branch
susan brantley
Liam Bray Inman Middle School Eagles
Laurel Broten
Deidra Brown Fulton Sunshine
Jovan Brown Black Men Run
Heather Brownley Black Girls RUN!
Kyle Buck 1027 Church
Thomas Budlong
Kristen Burnham Tucker Tigers Alumni
Doug Burr
Tracie-Lee Burr
Annie Burt Team St. Anthony
John Bush
James Butler A Couple White Dudes Are Running Too
Sabrina Butlwr
Robert Byars
Clara Caldas
charline campbell Counterpane School
Valentina Cantu The Salvation Army Bellwood Keystone Club
Daphne Carroll
Michael Carscaddon Covenant Community
Johnny Carter Junior League of Douglas County
Ines Casanova Back on My Feet
Huy Cat
Natalie Caudle
Stephanie Cecil
Phillippa Chadd Back on My Feet
Jill Chambers Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Gretchen Chateau Covenant Community
Ethel Chess
Marsha Chisolm Fit Neighborhood
Jamie Christian
Cheauntia Clark
Tim Clark
LaKeasha Clark
LaTrina Clark Black Girls RUN!
Keith Clemens
Michael Clinton
Jacqueline Cobb
Alexandra Coffman Inman Middle School Eagles
Dana Cole
India Cook
Trinity Cooks Inman Middle School Eagles
Jon Cooper High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Mary Caroline Cravens
Susan Cremer Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Stacy Crittendon
Bridgett Cruse
Kevin Cruse
Bjorn Cupid
Dionna Cureton Black Girls RUN!
Roxana Dan
orlando daniels
Shyam Dasari
Toni Dasher
Nicky Davenport
Megan Davenport
Mary Davenport
Sarah Davis
JERMAINE DAVIS Black Men Run
Deborah Davis DeWitt Davis DeWitt
Angela Davis-Robinson
Quincy Dawson
Donnine Day
Kendall DeLaria Running Warriors
Zoe Dellaert Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Frank Dellaert Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Thomas Dellaert Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Dave Delmonte Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Chase DeLoach Black Men Run
Kami DeMund
Peter Denis
Peter Denis
CHRISTA DICKEY AMG
Dwane Dixon High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Shannon Dobranski Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Sheree Donaldson
Debbie Dorsey Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Thomas Douglas
HERMAN DOWDEN
Randall Dragon Black Men Run
Sarah Draper
Matt Ducharme Junior League of Douglas County
Pam Ducharme Junior League of Douglas County
Adri Ducharme Junior League of Douglas County
Lesa Dugas
Mark Dunbar
Erin Dunbar
Jennifer Dupont
Darcy DuVall
Kelly dwyer
Michael Edwards Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Theresa Edwards
Carol Elmer
Jeffrey Elmer
Emily Elmore
Brandy Elrod
Michele Emory
Marianne Faloni
Carson Faloni
P. Cookie Farrell
James Feiber
Michael Filler Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Emily Fiscus Team Maddie
Jen Fleming
Jerry Flippin
Cheryl Flores
Miranda Flores
Aisha Ford CJCC Biggest Losers
Susannah Ford
daniel ford Atlanta HBCU Alumni Alliance
Denise Fowler
Shafton Fraley High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
rhonda franco
Benjamin Friedman
Lucy Fu Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Leah Fuhr Running Warriors
Giovanni Gadda
Charles Gardner Atlanta First United Methodist Church
Randy Gayle Black Men Run
Cassondra Gayman
Mathew Gayman
Alden Ghegan Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Sohpia Ghegan Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Tuffy Ghegan Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
David Ghegan Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Jack Ghegan Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Samantha Gibson
houston gilliand Black Men Run
Megan Gilroy The FitWit Foundation
Megan Gilroy FitWit Club
Amy Glahn Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Liam Glass
Laura Lee Glass
Chadz Glenn The Steger Family
Mia Glenn The Steger Family
Anna Gleyzer
Anna Glover Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Betty Glover Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Ethan Goebel
Alexander Goebel
Stuart Gordon Covenant Community
John Gordon Covenant Community
Jane Graham
Maurice Granger Black Men Run
Maurice Granger Black Men Run
Gwen Grant
Kelsa Grays
Mahagany Green
Sonni Green Black Men Run
Terry Gresham Black Men Run
Erica Saron Griffin Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Alexa Grimes Tin Lizzy’s
Samantha Grossman
Charla Gruber
Jennifer Grunbaum
Michael Hake
James Hale Black Men Run
Joelle Hall Girls on Fire
Marnye Hall
Mary Hanson
Gwendolyn Harper
Jackie Harris Black Men Run
Cedric Harris Black Men Run
Angela Harris Zulu Racing
Roy Harris Black Men Run
CATHY KENNEDY HARRIS Team St. Anthony
GEORGE E. HARRIS,III Team St. Anthony
Ricardo Hartley
Eric Hartz Andee’s Army, supporting children with brain injuries
Melinda Hartz Andee’s Army, supporting children with brain injuries
Elizabeth Havey
Amy Hawes Tin Lizzy’s
Keywanne Hawkins Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Donna-Marie Hayle
Stephanie Helland
Katrien Hemelsoet Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Kristin Hemingway
Jessica Henry Tin Lizzy’s
David Henry Black Men Run
Barbara Hensley
Ashley Hicks Black Girls RUN!
Artis Hill Fit Neighborhood
Amy Hinton AMG
Charlotte Hipolito
Rachael Hoch
Tye Holsey
Patrice Holt The Salvation Army Bellwood Keystone Club
Kaffee Hopkins Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Terrace Hopper Black Men Run
Scott Houck
David Howard 1027 Church
Sharon Howard 1027 Church
Debbie Hull
Laura Hunt
Kelly Hunter
Hannah Hurowitz Running Warriors
Lanise Hutchins
Jennifer Hwang
Tina Iozzo
khristy ishmael
Nicole Isom
Marsha Jackson Foster Parent Assoc. of DeKalb County
Dave Jackson
Brett Jackson High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Erica James
Stacie Jefferson
Melinda Jett
Angela Johnson
Ambria Johnson AMG
Phyllis Johnson Black Girls RUN!
Dee Dee Johnson
McKenna Johnson Running Warriors
Nicholas Johnson Black Men Run
Chandra Johnson
Julian Jolly
December Jones High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Shawn Jones
Morgan Jones Black Girls RUN!
Nakema Jones Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Erin Jones Black Girls RUN!
Sherry Jones Black Girls RUN!
Paige Jones III Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Aisha Jordan-Johnson
Ramu Kaladi 65ROSES
LeslieAnn Kao Emory Health Against Human Trafficking
Harriott Kelly Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Kevin Kelly Covenant Community
Shana Kennedy
Sean Kennedy
christina Kensinger
Tabby Khan Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Anna Kibler Covenant Community
Janet Kibler Covenant Community
Sarah Kidd
Andy Kikulis Back on My Feet
Rachel Kim
Lindsay Kim
Kimberly King
Kimberly King
Scott King High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Rusiana Kirkland
Kayla Kissane Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Karen Kissane Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Michael Koval Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
nikki kundrun
Jennifer Kurtz
Francine Labiran
Samantha Lammie Emory Health Against Human Trafficking
Kristian Landry Southwire Project GIFT
Vicki Lane The FitWit Foundation
Zelda Lane
Dana Lashley Junior League of Douglas County
Kirsten Lawhon
Walter Lawrence Black Men Run
Lori Laws
Amy Leaks
Leslee LeBouton SCAD Atlanta Athletics
Wyatt Lee
Robert Leonard
Jeff Leonard Boot Camp 4 a Cause / BC4C
Dragomira Leonard
Daniel Lertpratchya Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Darryl Lesure Black Men Run
Hugo Levisse
Kara Lewis Junior League of Douglas County
April Lewis
Lily Li Running Warriors
Katharine Liang
Mallom Liggon
Mehki Liggon
Sheila Lindley
Todd Liscomb Kilometer Kids
Surrena Little
Luke Littleton-Strand
Wen Liu Emory Health Against Human Trafficking
KYLE LOGAN
Eric Logan Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Joshua Lombard
Bethany Lowe
Peter Ludovice Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Atania Lynch
Carla Mabrey Running Warriors
Sofia Macauley
Travonnie Mackey
Arthur Manigault
Herman Mannings III High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Lauren Marcewicz
Jenee Marquis
Lee Martin
Tafadzwa Mashamba
scott mason Woodstock Youth Track Club
Dylan Mason Woodstock Youth Track Club
Owen Mason Woodstock Youth Track Club
Isobel Mason Woodstock Youth Track Club
Amanda Matich
Jack Matute Running Warriors
Omari Mayberry Black Men Run
Brock Mayers Black Men Run
Michael Mazza
Carolyn McCarthy
Neal McCarthy
Liam McCarthy
Benjamin McCarthy
Aloma McClean Holsey
Shuntay McCoy
Alice McCoy
Laura McGregor Back on My Feet
Ruby McHugh
Mitchell McHugh
Thomas McHugh
Naomi McLaine
Rojauna McPherson
nancy meadows
Chuck Meadows Black Men Run
Nancy Meck
Leonard Medley Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Lori Medley Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Maureen Metcalfe
Sarah Meyer
Regan Michaels
John paul Michalik
Bri Miles
Deirdre Miller
Anita Minniefield
Daphne Mintz
Edward Missinne Good Samaritan Clinic
Gabriel Montane
Myrnelle Montoute
Azalea Moore
Alexander Moore
Amy Morales Back on My Feet
Nikita Morency
Chris Morris Black Men Run
Craig Morris Black Men Run
Rachel Mountain
Elizabeth Murray
Sabrina Myrick High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Keasha Myrick High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Jeannette Nagel Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Jerry Nash Rick Twombley Fitness
Walid Neaz
Monifa Nixon
Tatiana Nixon
Jasmine Nixon
Iphie Nnebedum Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Tracy Nursey
Sabrina O’Connell
Shaun O’Connell
Destiny O’Connell
Susan O’Connell
Sonya Ofchus
Cristy Ogletree
Jinette Olsen
Fred Olsen
Aaron Ortiz-Santos
Leah Owenby Girls on Fire
Lauren Owens
Chip Owens
Evan Owens Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Chip Owens Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Martha Pacini CHRIS Kids
David Padgett
Dan Palladino
Anisa Palmer I Will Survive, Inc.
Ryan Parks Feet to Beat Breast Cancer
Carolyn Parks Feet to Beat Breast Cancer
Brendan Parks Feet to Beat Breast Cancer
Shade Patterson Fit Neighborhood
Da’Rel Patterson Black Men Run
Cristine Patterson
Fay Pearce Covenant Community
Ann Pearce Running Warriors
Ann Stuart Pearce Covenant Community
Bryan Pearson
Adrienne Peek Black Girls RUN!
Angela Perry
Barbara Petersen
Joi Phillips
Shannon Pierce
Sholah Pittman
Eugenio Pizarro
Bailey Pope
Celia Pope
Ellen Porter Covenant Community
Jessica Preslar Emory Health Against Human Trafficking
Kurtis Preston
E R Propes
Remone Purdie High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Linda Putnam Back on My Feet
Mandy Putnam Back on My Feet
Shelton Quantz Covenant Community
Zulu Racing Zulu Racing
Naveen Ramachandrappa A Couple White Dudes Are Running Too
Garrett Range
James Rankin
Carmelia Rankins Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Rodriquez Ray High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Chad Regasn Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Holly Reid High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Kadeon Reid
Cardelia Reid
Lacie Resweber
Siraaj Rhett The Salvation Army Bellwood Keystone Club
David Rice Morehouse Psychology
sara robbins
Brandi Roberts
Odessa Roberts
kevin robertson High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Darryl Robinson Black Men Run
Sybil Robinson Team St. Anthony
Kiana Robinson
Florence Robinson
SCOTT ROCHER
Blithe Rocher
Nunthadech Rodcheuy Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Shonell Rogers Black Girls RUN!
Jenny Rose The FitWit Foundation
Joy Rosenburg Tin Lizzy’s
Larry Rountree
Kathryn Rubesch Girls on Fire
Tiffany Russell Black Men Run
Jason Russell Black Men Run
Tony Russell Black Men Run
Rodolfo Salgado Tin Lizzy’s
Elizabeth Sampson Team Backbone
Jennifer Sandberg
George Sanderlin Running Warriors
Jess Sanders Tin Lizzy’s
Tiffany Satchell
Parham Savadkoohi
Jennifer Scantlin
Mike Schaefer Back on My Feet
Vall Schinnery
David Schmid Tucker Tigers Alumni
Lisa Schoolcraft
Dana Schulman Team Maddie
John Schwartz
Gigi Schwartz
Letty Searcy Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Tamos Shakur Black Girls RUN!
Megan Shelfer
Rebecca Shepard
Megan Shettlesworth
Emma Sidman Andee’s Army, supporting children with brain injuries
Margaret Silliman
Alexander Silliman
Ben Silverberg
suzanne simkin Andee’s Army, supporting children with brain injuries
Priyanka Sinha
Ashley Slaton Tin Lizzy’s
rashad smith
Gerald Smith Black Men Run
Leslie Smith
toni smith
Tanaya Smith KIPP WAYS Academy
Leisa Smith The Salvation Army Bellwood Keystone Club
Elisha Smith Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Talaia Smith
Lin Snowe Junior League of Douglas County
Temilola Sobomehin runningnerds
Lucy Soto
Thomas Spainhour
Mark Spears Running Warriors
Steven Spears Running Warriors
Dorsey St. Clair
Kelli Stancil Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Gloria Steger The Steger Family
James Steger The Steger Family
Angela Steger The Steger Family
Sue Stein 65ROSES
Heather Stennis Tin Lizzy’s
Alex Stewart 1027 Church
Michelle Stofberg
Beth Stormont Back on My Feet
Cynde Strand
Michael Strickland Ridgeview Charter School
Sonya Strider Team St. Anthony
Ryan Strutton Junior League of Douglas County
Michael Strutton Junior League of Douglas County
Michelle Strutton Junior League of Douglas County
Cameron Strutton Junior League of Douglas County
Sylvia Sullivan Georgia Tech – Go T.E.C.H.
Madeline Sutton Liggon
Ejay Tamplin The Steger Family
Sianna Tamplin The Steger Family
Lena Tamplin The Steger Family
Rebecca Taylor MzBecca’s ATL Besties
Melissa Taylor Emory Health Against Human Trafficking
Christopher Taylor
Jasmin Theard Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Kristin Thomas
Porter Thomas
Cooper Thomas
Janet Thomas
Lanii Thomas
MARK THOMAS
Mary Thomas Covenant Community
Spencer Thomason
Mary Thurman
William Tidwell Southwire Project GIFT
Anna Tischer Inman Middle School Eagles
Alex Tischer Inman Middle School Eagles
Erik Tischer Inman Middle School Eagles
William Tompkins
Jennifer Topple
Cire Traore Running Warriors
LaTascha Traylor
Dean Trevelino
Lex Trevelino
Jack Tribou Running Warriors
Cedric Trice Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
Judith Trickett
Molly Trujillo
Briean Truss Tomorrow’s Luminaries Foundation
R KEITH TUCK Black Men Run
Keia Tucker Foster Parent Assoc. of DeKalb County
Lucretia Turner Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Cora Turner
Michelle Turpin AMG
Chi Ugenyi
Daniel Van Brocklin
John Varner High Aspirations Foundation Inc. (HAFI)
Karen Varsha Back on My Feet
Matt Vaughn Back on My Feet
Lori Vazquez
Joshua Wade Black Men Run
Cristal Waldrop Georgia Law Center for the Homeless
Kathleen Waldrop
Kisa Walker
Kristen Walker Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Marquita Walker
Prenell Walker Black Men Run
Tina Wallace Atlanta HBCU Alumni Alliance
Meredith Walters
Miriam Walton Black Men Run
Octavais Walton Team Backbone
Sara Ward Tin Lizzy’s
Tanya Waters Tin Lizzy’s
bonnie watson Covenant Community
Cynthia Weaver
Leigh Ann Webster
Jacqueline Welch
Walter Welch Covenant Community
Susan Welch Back on My Feet
Bob Wells Kilometer Kids
June Wendler
Cherise Wesson Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Demetrius West
Renee Wheeler
Melissa White
Andrita White
Latrelle White
Pamela Whitfield
Carlos Whitfield
Julia Whitlow Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
William Whitlow
Lajuana Williams runningnerds
Sheila Williams
Jimi Williams
Erica Williams runningnerds
Wendy Williams
Ben Wise Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Rand Wise Dunwoody HS Math & Academic Team
Marnie Witters
Pam Wolfe 1027 Church
Pastor Tim Wolfe 1027 Church
Seth Wolfe 1027 Church
Amanda Woodruff
David Wright
Cameca Wright Team Valaria
Darlene Wright Creflo Dollar Global Missions
MiMi Wright Peachtree Rd. Boot Camp
Susan Wyman
Mary Wynn
Jenny Yallery-Conner Creflo Dollar Global Missions
Carlisha Yarbough Creflo Dollar Global Missions
CAROL YOUNG
Matha Young
Robyn Young
Dana Zavatkay
Scott Zoebisch
April Zoebisch